Quantcast
skip navigation
Home 2015 Storm Teams Calendar Schedule Hotel Info Alumni FAQ

Home

    2015 STORM HIGH SCHOOL BOYS ROSTERS

    03/26/2015, 7:15pm EDT
    By JM

    2015 GRAND RAPIDS STORM BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ROSTERS

    Congratulations! We would like to welcome the following players to the Grand Rapids Storm. Players should plan on attending our first official practice on Wednesday April 1st at Northpointe Christian High School. (3101 Leonard St, NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525). 

    PRACTICE: WED APRIL 1ST -- 6:45 pm to 8:35 pm 

    15U Sophomore to be, 16U Junior to be & 17U Senior to be 

    PARENT MEETING: WED APRIL 1ST -- 7:30 pm

    GRAND RAPIDS STORM 15U (SOPHOMORE TO BE)
    15U COACH: AARON CASE & 15U COACH: BRYAN POWELL
    Susu Davenport Godwin Heights
    Payton Harley Godwin Heights
    Markeese Hastings Godwin Heights
    Will Hawkins FH Northern
    Alex Hugh-Plott FH Northern
    Luke Hyde Dewitt
    Nikolas Jackson Cedar Springs
    Bryan Johnson West Ottawa
    Chase Kinzinger Cedar Springs
    Davery Moore Godwin Heights
    Dallas Slager Calvin Christian
    Benson Vasiu FH Northern

     

    GRAND RAPIDS STORM 16U (JUNIOR TO BE)
    16U STORM - COACH FLEMING 16U STORM - COACH ROWLEY
    Keegan Cossou (Greenville) Myles Balar (Holt)
    Nick Dekkenga (Coopersville) Cameron Bandstra (Ludington)
    Jack Gabridge (EGR) Jalen Burress (East Kentwood)
    Jesse Hillis (Caledonia) Caleb Cleary (South Christian)
    Zac Holman (Grand Haven) Brian Foster (Godwin Heights)
    Jordan Ivy (EGR) Jameson Pavelka (Cedar Springs)
    Jason Majerle (Rockford) Alex Powell (Lowell)
    Konnor Maloney (Lansing Catholic) Thad Shymanski (GR Christian)
    Demetri Martin (Big Rapids) Vernonell Smith (North Muskegon)
    Xzavier Odom (East Lansing) Keenan Williamson (East Kentwood)
    DeAndre Robinson (East Lansing) Trenton Wisz (Northpointe Christian)
    Nate Umlor (Allendale) Zack Zenner (West Catholic)

     

    GRAND RAPIDS STORM 17U (SENIOR TO BE)
    17U STORM - MARTIN & BRIGGS 17U STORM - KING & FULLER
    Tyler Baker (Northpointe Christian) Quinton Armstrong (Holt)
    Kobe Burse (Mona Shores) Sean Campbell (Catholic Central)
    Dylan Carl (Alma) Keidren Davis (Union)
    Jeffery Davenport (Big Rapids) Tyler Hyma (Holland Christian)
    Kenny Davis (Big Rapids) Je'len Jackson (Cedar Springs)
    Brandon Fuller (East Kentwood) Linwood Lee (Muskegon)
    Preston Laketa (Hanover Horton) Richard Major (Godwin Heights)
    Andrew Madison (East Kentwood) Marcus Malling (Lowell)
    Jake Martin (FH Northern) Hunter Marosi (Catholic Central)
    Anthony McIntosh (Ottawa Hills) Zach Pangborn (Northview)
    Michael Peterson (Rockford) Archie Petty (Muskegon)
    Leon Redd (Godwin Heights) Jacarius Scott (Muskegon)
    Micah Rosser (East Kentwood) Gourney Sloan (EGR)
    Ryan Stevens (Lowell) Trenton Stone (Holt)
      Chris Veenstra (Mona Shores)

     

    REMINDER:

    Players practice on Wednesday at 6:45 pm at Northpointe Christian and a Parent Meeting at 7:30 pm. This will be our last get together prior to Spring Break so it is very important parents attend the meeting. Thank you. 

     

    2015 Storm High School Girls Teams

    2015 STORM HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TEAMS ANNOUNCED

    03/24/2015, 9:45pm EDT
    By JM

    We are excited to announce the following teams will be competing in the Storm Orange and Navy this season. We will be practicing on Wednesday March 25th at Cornerstone University from 7:00pm-8:45pm. Our first event will be this weekend March 28th & 29th (Saturday & Sunday) in Lansing. 

     

    2015 GRAND RAPIDS STORM HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
    GR STORM - COACH WALLACE GR STORM - COACH KIDD
    Tiana Colovos  (Rockford) Niki Ezeh  (EGR)
    Jennifer DeBoer  (South Christian) Mickayla Ivy  (EGR)
    Shaina DenBesten  (Hudsonville) Faith Lee  (East Kentwood)
    Jessica Fuller  (FH Central) Zae Lloyd  (East Kentwood)
    Claire Hendrickson  (Wyoming) Lauren Ricketts  (Thornapple-Kellogg)
    Kaleese Jeffries  (FH Eastern) Leah Singleton  (Ellington)
    Mariah McCully  (GR Prep) Madison Smith  (FH Central)
    Cameron Peek  (Caledonia) Hannah Syme  (FH Eastern)
    Kiri Tiemeyer  (Saugatuck) Hannah Vanderslice  (Grandville)
    Markayla Vander  (South Christian) Noel White  (FH Eastern)
    Emma VanZanten  (Northview) Artrese Williams  (Reeths Puffer)
       

     

     

    Upcoming Events

    Wed 4/1 Thu 4/2 Fri 4/3 Sat 4/4 Sun 4/5

    no events

    no events

    no events

    no events

    no events