skip navigation

Home

2017 STORM ROSTERS -- PARENT MEETING & PRACTICE INFO

THANK YOU... to all those who attended the Storm tryouts. Our coaches and evaluators appreciate and recognize the effort all players put forth.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Eliza Brown (GRCC), Sierra Debelak (North Central), Rebecca Gibson (Plainwell), Joy Lee (Kentwood), Madelyn Moore (Saugatuck), Adele Kemp (Greenville), Morgen Mooney (Jenison), Kylie Clark (Jenison) , Mia VandenBerg (Sparta), Jolee Houle (Zeeland West), Emily Kellogg (Jenison), Natalie Foster (Mattawan), Tally Martinez (Zeeland West), Sally Merrill (Hamilton)
 

Grand Rapids Storm (NY2LA) - 15U Soph-to-be
Practice Thursday 3/30 -- 6:30-8:30 at Cornerstone University
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Thur 3/30 at 6:45 OR Wed 3/29 at 6:45 
Ryan Corner (Allendale); William Dunn (Quincy); Henry Goldkuhle (TCC); Cameron Martinez (MCC); Vernon Nash (Muskegon); Max Perez (Hudsonville); Billie Roberts (Muskegon)  Kaden Seelye (Rockford);  Adam Strom (GH); Sam Vasiu (FHN);  Solomon White (FHE); 

Grand Rapids Storm (Blue) - 15U Soph-to-be
Practice Thursday 3/30 -- 6:30-8:30 at Cornerstone University
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Thur 3/30 at 6:45 OR Wed 3/29 at 6:45 
Ryan Bart (Kenowa); Andrew Carlson (Rockford); John Holmes (GRC); TJ Kragt (Kenowa); Lamar Lee (Muskegon); Jack Long (GRC); Owen Ross (GH); Mitchell Sambaer (Okemos);  Drew Sinke (GH); Kyle Stump (PW); Issac Warning (Wayland);

Grand Rapids Storm (Orange) - 15U Soph-to-be
Practice Thursday 3/30 -- 6:30-8:30 at Cornerstone University
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Thur 3/30 at 6:45 OR Wed 3/29 at 6:45 
Jared DeClark (NPC);  Ethan Folkert (Allendale); Darrion Gatson (Cassopolis); Jordan Jackson (EK); ; Daaryon Love (EK); Aiden McCahill (EGR); Jacob Ritsema (Jenison); Prince Shame (EK);

15u Storm Program Director: Alex Briggs 

Grand Rapids Storm (NY2LA) - 16U Junior-to-be
Practice Wednesday 3/29 -- 6:30-8:15 at FH Eastern HS
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Wed 3/29 at 7:00 pm 

Mason Bakker (Zeeland West); Preston Briggs (TCC); Justin Brown (Lakeshore); DeAndre Carter (Muskegon); Gunnar Gustafson (Milford); Dayton Keller (Lumen Christi); Mitchell Mowid (Haslett); Trent Summerfield (FHN); Brady Swinehart (Ionia); Evan Thomas (Okemos); Eontee Tornes (Muskegon); Hayden Voss (Dansville)
Coach: Doug Fleming (16u Director)

Grand Rapids Storm (Blue) - 16U Junior-to-be
Practice Wednesday 3/29 -- 6:30-8:15 at FH Eastern HS
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Wed 3/29 at 7:00 pm 

Grant Baker (NPC);  Drew Bareno (Rockford); Nate Bareno (Rockford); Bobby Brandsen (Portland); Jalen Broussard (EGR); Elijah Daley (NPC); Brandon Matthews (FHN); Taylor Mitchell (FHE); Brad Osborne (Hamilton); Jose Torres (Union); Dawson Wood (Cedar)
Coach: Dave Ingles 

 

Grand Rapids Storm (Orange) - 16U Junior-to-be
Practice Wednesday 3/29 -- 6:30-8:15 at FH Eastern HS
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Wed 3/29 at 7:00 pm 

Frederick Baker (EK); DaVarius Carter (Mona); Jovon Hernandez (Union); Nate Leahy (St Patrick); CJ Marlow (Hackett Catholic); Cam McCarthy (KH); Emilio Martin (Union);  Drew Moore (FHN); Adis Poljak (EK); Ben Rosenthal (Mona); Rohpinder Singh (KH);
Coach: John Ford 

Grand Rapids Storm (NY2LA) - 17U Senior-to-be
Practice: Tentative Mini-Camp Friday April 7th 11:00-2:00pm
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Wed 3/29 at 6:00 pm 
Elliot Bergsma (EGR); Jacob Boonysith (Jenison); Ben Davidson (St. Clair); Payton Harley (Godwin); Jordan Henry (Okemos); Clinton Jefferson (Muskegon); Edriese Jenkins (Muskegon); David Kellah (Godwin); Drew Knickerbocker (Lapeer); Brandon Paul (Sault); Tanner Reha (Dewitt); Willie Shanks (Muskegon); Blake Verbeek (Calvin Christian)
Coach: Jason Martin, Steve Majerle & John Simons

Grand Rapids Storm (Blue) - 17U Senior-to-be
Practice: Tentative Mini-Camp Friday April 7th 11:00-2:00pm
Parent Meeting @ Cornerstone: Wed 3/29 at 6:00 pm 
Ryan Dunn (FHC); Evan Finch (Plainwell); Tyler George (FHC); Armoni Hall (EK); Chase Kinzinger (Cedar Springs); Zak Lucas (Otsego); Colton Ritsema (Jenison); Darrion Turner (Parchment); Benson Vasiu (FHN); Marty Ward (EGR)
Coach: Ken George & Jordan VanDyke

Grand Rapids Storm Basketball

    PLAYERS ON THE MOVE

    THANK YOU 2016 SPONSORS

    Sponsored by Dicks Sporting Goods

    Dicks Sporting Goods

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Lake Michigan Credit Union

    Lake Michigan Credit Union

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by PowerStrength Training Systems

    PowerStrength Training Systems

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Redell Elite Training

    Redell Elite Training

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Kyle Visser

    Kyle Visser

    Visit Website