skip navigation

Home

GRAND RAPIDS STORM TEAM UPDATES

APRIL 26-28 GAME & TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE LINKS

THE CLASH PRESENTED BY EASTBAY - CINCINNATI, OH
CLICK HERE FOR THE CLASH TOURNAMENT WEBSITE
LINK FOR STORM HS -KIDD SCHEDULE

LINK FOR STORM 8TH -LYONS SCHEDULE 

NY2LA SPRING EXTRAVAGANZA - MILWAUKEE, WI
TOURNAMENT LINK FOR BOYS 15U 16U & 17U NY2LA SCHEDULE 

UA RISE SESSION 1 HYVEE ARENA - KANSAS CITY, MO
TOURNAMENT LINK FOR BOYS 15U 16U & 17U UA RISE SCHEDULE

DRU JOYCE CLASSIC - AKRON, OH
LINK FOR 16U ORANGE & 17U ORANGE DRU JOYCE CLASSIC SCHEDULE

ICE COLD CLASSIC - LANSING, MI
TOURNAMENT LINK FOR 16U REDELL ICE COLD CLASSIC SCHEDULE

GRAND RAPIDS STORM PRACTICE APRIL 22-25

WEDNESDAY APRIL 24TH
7:00 to 8:45 PM @ LANSING COMM COLLEGE -- STORM 16U UA
6:05 to 8:00 PM @ GVSU -- STORM 17U UA, 17U NY2LA & 15U UA

THURSDAY APRIL 25TH
7:00 to 8:45 PM @ EAST KENTWOOD HS -- STORM 17U GIARMO, 16U ROELOFS & STORM 8TH UA FUTURES
7:00 to 8:35 PM @ COURTHOUSE -- STORM HS GIRLS, 16U NY2LA & 15U NY2LA

2019 GRAND RAPIDS STORM GIRLS ROSTERS

STORM HS -UA RISE (KIDD) STORM 8TH -UA RISE (LYONS) STORM 7TH - MCDONALD
MAKENNA BRYANT #2 DRUE ALLEN #12 LIA AMENTA #42
EMMA COSTEN #5 ELLERY BAKER #20 JORDYN BONNEMA #5
JAXI LONG #13 CADENCE DYKSTRA #24 ALEXUS DUNN #20
JAYLEE LONG #33 MCKENNA FERGUSON #4 CLAIRE MAROSI #2
OLIVIA MARTIN #3 KELSEY GORCZEWICZ #15 ADRIANNA MARSIGLIA #14
BRYNN REAMS #32 RYLIE HAIST #13 ABBY MCDONALD #8
JESS SWINEHART #14 GRACE LYONS #11 KALENA MULL #13
NIA'JAH WILLIAMS #1 BROOKLYN MCLEMORE #21 KATE PASSINAULT #10
ZOEE ZATARGA #23 MADY WEBER #22 EMMA PICARAZZI #12
PIPER RISDON #55

2019 GRAND RAPIDS STORM 15U ROSTERS

STORM 15U - UA RISE STORM 15U - NY2LA
JALEN CHARITY #22 DEVIN BARTEE #0
THOMAS DILLARD #4 EVAN DROSTE #14
DEMARI FOSTER #0 ZEKE DYKSTRA #2
KADEN GEORGE #1 ETHAN HILL #21
CALVIN HYDE #45 ETHAN KRUEGER #22
DEMARCUS LEE #10 PRESTON MULL #15
TY RYSKE #3 DONOVAN RUSSELL #33
MO SAIN #5 BROCK THELEN #5
SETH SCHUITEMA #23 GABE VANDERWOUDE #30
CALVIN KIBBE #11

2019 GRAND RAPIDS STORM 16U ROSTERS

STORM 16U-UA RISE STORM 16U-NY2LA STORM 16U-ORANGE STORM 16U-REDELL
KEONTE BARNES GEORGE HATCHETT MARTINE BICKETY SIDDHARTH ARORA
LOGAN COON FREDDY HULL CHRIS BROWN JOE BRADLEY
ETHAN ERICKSON SAM KRIST COBY DUDLEY LUKE CASWELL
JORDAN MCMILLER JOSH MAYHUE CAMEREN FRIEND CADEN CURRIE
MICHEAL REED BRYCE MARVEL KAMARION HARRIS NATHAN DAPPRICH
TRIP RIEMERSMA KALEB MITCHELSON DANNY KRAJEWSKI DANNY GUTIERREZ
BRYCE VANDERWIERE BRENDAN SCHUELLER JOHN KRAJEWSKI BROCK HOLWERDA
ZAC VELTHOUSE DREW SOUTHLAND DAVIS MAGSIG TRAE KNIGHT
MARCUS WOURMAN PAUL VOGELER KELLEN ROELOFS ETHAN NASH
ZACH WENTWORTH KAYDEN SMITH TRENT SUTHERLAND
ELIJAH WALLACE

2019 GRAND RAPIDS STORM 17U ROSTERS

STORM 17U - UA RISE STORM 17U - NY2LA STORM 17U-ORANGE
ETHAN ALDERINK #23 KADEN BOUCHER #23 RYAN BART #14
MYKEL BINGHAM #1 JEFFERY CARRIER #34 ANDREW CARLSON #20
DEVON BOYD #0 HENRY GOLDKUHLE #32 TRENT COOPER #13
JUSTIN DEGRAAF #13 JOE OSTROWSKY #30 AIDAN HIESHETTER #55
WILLIAM DUNN #11 MAX PEREZ #3 JAYLEN HOPSON #21
REECE HAZELTON #35 CARTER PLINE #35 LAMAR LEE #32
JAMONI JONES #2 STONE SMEENGE #13 AVARIE SIMPSON #12
CAMERON MARTINEZ #12 SOLOMON WHITE #10 DREW SINKE #1
JIMMY SCHOLLER #24 MITCHELL WILKINSON #20 ADAM STROM
JARVIS WALKER #4 MASON WOJTUSIK #12 CARTER THOMAS #4
CHARLIE WOODHAMS #30
SAM VASIU #3

Grand Rapids Storm Basketball

    STORM MEDIA

    grstormbb Grand Rapids Storm grstormbb

    PLAYERS ON THE MOVE

    THANK YOU 2019 SPONSORS

    Sponsored by Dicks Sporting Goods

    Dicks Sporting Goods

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Brann's Steakhouse and Grille

    Brann's Steakhouse and Grille

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by PowerStrength Training Systems

    PowerStrength Training Systems

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Redell Elite Training

    Redell Elite Training

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Kyle Visser

    Kyle Visser

    Visit Website